SJHL releases dates for 2020-21 regular season games

EAST CENTRAL — The schedule has been annocued for the Saskatchewan Hockey League's 2020-21 regular season.

All of the teams will play 50 games each.

article continues below

The Humboldt Broncos will face off against Notre Dame 10 times; Estevan, Melville, Weyburn and Yorkton six times; Battlefords and Kindersley four times; and Flin Flon, La Ronge, Melfort and Nipawin twice.

Fans of the Broncos should know that because the team is awaiting confirmation regarding fan capacity for regular season games, season ticket requests aren't being processed at this time.

"We will update our season ticket holders and fans with ticket information as soon as we can," they said on their Facebook page.

The Melfort Mustangs will play against their rival Nipawin 10 times; Flin Flon and La Ronge eight times; Battlefords and Kindersley four times; and the rest twice each.

The Nipawin Hawks will face off against thier rival Melfort 10 times; Flin Flon and La Ronge eight times; Battlefords and Kindersley four times; and the rest twice each.

 

No. Visitor Home Date Time City (Venue Name)
2 Nipawin La Ronge 2020/11/06 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
3 Flin Flon Melfort 2020/11/06 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
5 Humboldt Yorkton 2020/11/06 7:30 PM Yorkton (Westland Arena)
8 Melfort Flin Flon 2020/11/07 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
9 Yorkton Humboldt 2020/11/07 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
10 La Ronge Nipawin 2020/11/07 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
14 Estevan Humboldt 2020/11/13 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
16 Melfort Nipawin 2020/11/13 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
18 Humboldt Estevan 2020/11/14 7:30 PM Estevan (Affinity Place)
21 Nipawin Melfort 2020/11/14 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
26 Nipawin Kindersley 2020/11/20 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
27 Melfort La Ronge 2020/11/20 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
32 Notre Dame Humboldt 2020/11/21 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
33 La Ronge Melfort 2020/11/21 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
34 Kindersley Nipawin 2020/11/21 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
36 Humboldt Notre Dame 2020/11/23 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
39 Melville Humboldt 2020/11/27 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
40 Battlefords Melfort 2020/11/27 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
41 Kindersley Nipawin 2020/11/27 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
43 Melfort Battlefords 2020/11/28 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
44 Nipawin Kindersley 2020/11/28 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
46 Humboldt Melville 2020/11/28 7:30 PM Melville (Horizon Credit Union Centre)
49 Nipawin Flin Flon 2020/12/01 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
50 Humboldt Melville 2020/12/01 7:30 PM Melville (Horizon Credit Union Centre)
54 La Ronge Melfort 2020/12/04 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
55 Battlefords Nipawin 2020/12/04 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
58 Nipawin Battlefords 2020/12/05 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
60 Notre Dame Humboldt 2020/12/05 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
62 Melfort La Ronge 2020/12/05 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
64 Humboldt Notre Dame 2020/12/07 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
67 Melfort La Ronge 2020/12/08 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
71 Yorkton Humboldt 2020/12/11 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
72 Kindersley Melfort 2020/12/11 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
73 La Ronge Nipawin 2020/12/11 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
75 Melfort Kindersley 2020/12/12 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
76 Nipawin La Ronge 2020/12/12 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
79 Humboldt Yorkton 2020/12/12 7:30 PM Yorkton (Westland Arena)
81 Nipawin Battlefords 2020/12/15 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
82 Melville Humboldt 2020/12/15 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
84 Flin Flon Melfort 2020/12/16 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
86 Humboldt Estevan 2020/12/18 7:30 PM Estevan (Affinity Place)
88 Nipawin Melfort 2020/12/18 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
92 Estevan Humboldt 2020/12/19 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
94 Melfort Nipawin 2020/12/19 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
98 Melfort Nipawin 2021/01/01 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
100 Nipawin Melfort 2021/01/02 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
101 Melfort Flin Flon 2021/01/05 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
102 Kindersley Nipawin 2021/01/05 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
104 Humboldt Estevan 2021/01/07 7:30 PM Estevan (Affinity Place)
106 Melfort Battlefords 2021/01/08 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
108 Nipawin Flin Flon 2021/01/08 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
111 Humboldt Weyburn 2021/01/08 7:30 PM Weyburn (Crescent Point Place)
112 Weyburn Humboldt 2021/01/09 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
114 Battlefords Melfort 2021/01/09 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
115 Flin Flon Nipawin 2021/01/09 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
118 Melfort Battlefords 2021/01/12 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
120 Humboldt Kindersley 2021/01/13 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
122 Nipawin Battlefords 2021/01/15 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
124 Melfort Flin Flon 2021/01/15 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
127 Notre Dame Humboldt 2021/01/16 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
129 Flin Flon Melfort 2021/01/16 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
130 Battlefords Nipawin 2021/01/16 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
133 Humboldt Notre Dame 2021/01/18 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
135 Nipawin Kindersley 2021/01/19 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
140 Kindersley Melfort 2021/01/22 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
141 Humboldt Melville 2021/01/22 7:30 PM Melville (Horizon Credit Union Centre)
142 Battlefords Nipawin 2021/01/22 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
145 Melville Humboldt 2021/01/23 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
147 Melfort Kindersley 2021/01/24 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
149 Nipawin La Ronge 2021/01/26 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
152 Notre Dame Humboldt 2021/01/27 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
154 Kindersley Melfort 2021/01/29 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
156 Flin Flon Nipawin 2021/01/29 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
157 Humboldt Weyburn 2021/01/29 7:30 PM Weyburn (Crescent Point Place)
159 Nipawin Flin Flon 2021/01/30 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
160 Weyburn Humboldt 2021/01/30 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
162 Melfort Yorkton 2021/01/30 7:30 PM Yorkton (Westland Arena)
164 Weyburn Melfort 2021/02/02 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
165 Estevan Nipawin 2021/02/02 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
169 Humboldt Battlefords 2021/02/05 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
172 Notre Dame Melfort 2021/02/05 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
174 Battlefords Humboldt 2021/02/06 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
175 Estevan Melfort 2021/02/06 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
177 Weyburn Nipawin 2021/02/06 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
179 Melfort Notre Dame 2021/02/08 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
186 Humboldt Melfort 2021/02/12 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
187 Nipawin Melville 2021/02/12 7:30 PM Melville (Horizon Credit Union Centre)
191 Melfort Humboldt 2021/02/13 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
193 Melville Nipawin 2021/02/13 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
194 Kindersley Humboldt 2021/02/15 2:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
195 Flin Flon Nipawin 2021/02/16 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
196 Yorkton Melfort 2021/02/17 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
202 Nipawin Humboldt 2021/02/19 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
203 Melfort Melville 2021/02/19 7:30 PM Melville (Horizon Credit Union Centre)
205 Melville Melfort 2021/02/20 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
206 Humboldt Nipawin 2021/02/20 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
207 Battlefords Weyburn 2021/02/20 7:30 PM Weyburn (Crescent Point Place)
209 La Ronge Nipawin 2021/02/23 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
210 Humboldt Weyburn 2021/02/23 7:30 PM Weyburn (Crescent Point Place)
212 Nipawin Flin Flon 2021/02/24 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
215 La Ronge Humboldt 2021/02/26 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
220 Flin Flon Humboldt 2021/02/27 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
223 Nipawin Yorkton 2021/02/27 7:30 PM Yorkton (Westland Arena)
225 Battlefords Humboldt 2021/03/02 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
226 Melfort La Ronge 2021/03/02 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
228 Nipawin Notre Dame 2021/03/04 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
229 Melfort Estevan 2021/03/05 7:30 PM Estevan (Affinity Place)
231 Humboldt Kindersley 2021/03/05 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
233 Nipawin Weyburn 2021/03/05 7:30 PM Weyburn (Crescent Point Place)
234 Nipawin Estevan 2021/03/06 7:30 PM Estevan (Affinity Place)
236 Kindersley Humboldt 2021/03/06 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
238 Melfort Weyburn 2021/03/06 7:30 PM Weyburn (Crescent Point Place)
242 Humboldt Notre Dame 2021/03/09 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
245 La Ronge Melfort 2021/03/10 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
246 Humboldt Flin Flon 2021/03/12 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
247 Battlefords Melfort 2021/03/12 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
248 Notre Dame Nipawin 2021/03/12 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
251 Melfort Kindersley 2021/03/13 7:30 PM Kindersley (West Central Events Center)
252 Humboldt La Ronge 2021/03/13 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
254 Yorkton Nipawin 2021/03/13 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
256 Weyburn Humboldt 2021/03/16 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
258 Estevan Humboldt 2021/03/17 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
263 Nipawin Melfort 2021/03/19 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
268 Melfort Nipawin 2021/03/20 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
274 Humboldt Battlefords 2021/03/24 7:30 PM North Battleford (NB Civic Centre)
276 Melfort Flin Flon 2021/03/26 7:30 PM Flin Flon (Whitney Forum)
278 Nipawin La Ronge 2021/03/26 7:30 PM La Ronge (Mel Hegland Uniplex)
283 Notre Dame Humboldt 2021/03/27 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
284 Flin Flon Melfort 2021/03/27 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
286 La Ronge Nipawin 2021/03/27 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
287 Humboldt Notre Dame 2021/03/28 8:00 PM Wilcox (Duncan McNeill Arena)
289 Flin Flon Nipawin 2021/03/30 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
291 La Ronge Melfort 2021/03/31 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)
295 Melfort Nipawin 2021/04/02 7:30 PM Nipawin (Centennial Arena)
296 Humboldt Yorkton 2021/04/02 7:30 PM Yorkton (Westland Arena)
298 Yorkton Humboldt 2021/04/03 7:30 PM Humboldt (Elgar Petersen Arena)
300 Nipawin Melfort 2021/04/03 7:30 PM Melfort (Northern Lights Palace)

 

© Copyright Humboldt Journal

November 24, 2020 POLL

How do you plan to shop for Christmas this year?

or  view results


Community Event Calendar


Find out what's happening in your community and submit your own local events.

Popular Humboldt Sports