Horizon Division Pre-District Track Results

Dist.                       Gold                                              Silver                                                             Bronze

article continues below
    Senior Girls 100m  
SE Tianna Longman (Raymore) - 14.47 Kelsey Bentz (Raymore) - 14.50 Natashia Apangchan (Strasbourg) - 15.25
SW Ashton Dyok (Watson) - 13.78 Kennedy Lewis (Imperial) - 13.80 Sarah Joa (Imperial) - 14.03
NE Molly Yungmann (Annaheim) - 13.53 Payton Zimmerman (Englefeld) - 13.91 Genevieve Anasarias (Kelvington) - 14.54
NW Alison Behiel (Muenster) - 14.47 Brittany Weiman (Bruno) - 14.65  
    Senior Girls 200m  
SE Kellie Kozak (Ituna) - 28.36 Kendal Kazeil (Strasbourg) - 39.13 Kennedy Kazeil (Strasbourg) - 43.28
SW Sarah Joa (Imperial) - 31.08    
NE Grace Flaman (Lake Lenore) - 28.35 Payton Zimmerman (Englefeld) - 28.87 Kaitlyn Hamel (Rose Valley) - 35.41
NW Brittany Weiman (Bruno) - 27.16    
    Senior Girls 400m  
SE Madison Gudnason (Wynyard) - 1:13.25 Taylor Stocker (Foam Lake) - 1:17.00 Madison Smith (Strasbourg) - 1:26.75
SW Paige DeMong (Cudworth) - 1:30.18    
NE Grace Flaman (Lake Lenore) - 1:04.75 Beth Prodahl (Lake Lenore) - 1:05.66 Allyson Smith (Rose Valley) - 1:17.19
NW    
    Senior Girls 800m  
SE Madison Gudnason (Wynyard) - 3:16.44    
SW Sarah Joa (Imperial) - 3:02.54    
NE Beth Prodahl (Lake Lenore) - 2:30.84 Grace Flaman (Lake Lenore) - 2:33.87 Kaitlin Schultz (Kelvington) - 2:53.75
NW Rayna Olynuk (Middle Lake) - 3:03.00 Kailey Griffin (Middle Lake) - 3:27.00  
    Senior Girls 1500m  
SE Madison Gudnason (Wynyard) - 6:28.00    
SW Celina Remingler (Imperial) - 6:36.97 Brittany Hilkewich (Wakaw) - 8:03.59  
NE Beth Prodahl (Lake Lenore) - 5:32.00 Grace Flaman (Lake Lenore) - 5:47.22 Kaitlin Schultz (Kelvington) - 6:34.10
NW Kailey Griffin (Middle Lake) - 7:23.72    
    Senior Girls 3000m  
SE Madison Gudnason (Wynyard) - 14:26.53 Martina Leader (Foam Lake) - 15:47.46  
SW    
NE      
NW    
    Senior Girls 80m Hurdles  
SE Brittany Boyarski (Ituna) - 16.84    
SW Ashton Dyok (Watson) - 14.94 Harper Rae (Imperial) - 16.69 Kristin Baldwin (Wakaw) - 17.65
NE Molly Yungmann (Annaheim) - 13.21 Allyson Smith (Rose Valley) - 16.43  
NW Brittany Weiman (Bruno) - 15.87    
    Senior Girls 4x100m  
SE Raymore Rebels - 1:00.53 Wynyard Composite - 1:01.50 Ituna Trojans - 1:03.60
SW    
NE      
NW Bruno - 59.35 Middle Lake - 59.80 HCI - 59.97
    Senior Girls High Jump  
SE Kellie Kozak (Ituna) - 1.50m    
SW Robyn Medernach (Cudworth) - 1.33m Elizabeth Martens (Watrous) - 1.30m Rene Schellenberg (Watrous) - 1.25m
NE Jocelyn Marquette (Kelvington) - 1.40m Kristina Crone (Annaheim) - 1.30m  
NW Jennifer Hinz (HCI) - 1.37m Kristy Dupuis (Bellevue) - 1.32m Vonia Nimchuk (Bruno) - 1.29m
    Senior Girls Long Jump  
SE Kellie Kozak (Ituna) - 4.39m Kelsey Bentz (Raymore) - 4.29m Tianna Longman (Raymore) - 4.23m
SW Kristen Greve (LCHS) - 4.63m Ashton Dyok (Watson) - 4.29m Sarah Joa (Imperial) - 4.16m
NE Molly Yungmann (Annaheim) - 4.40m Payton Zimmerman (Englefeld) - 4.22m Jocelyn Marquette (Kelvington) - 4.16m
NW Alison Behiel (Muenster) - 4.65m Morgan Lueke (HCI) - 4.18m Jordan LaBuick (HCI) - 3.91m
    Senior Girls Triple Jump  
SE Kellie Kozak (Ituna) - 9.74m Tianna Longman (Raymore) - 9.15m Taisha Montgomery (Strasbourg) - 8.23m
SW Kristen Greve (LCHS) - 9.95m Jordyn Oleksyn (Wakaw) - 7.99m Jaiden Muller (LeRoy) - 7.73m
NE Molly Yungmann (Annaheim) - 9.44m Danika Marquette (Kelvington) - 8.99m Jocelyn Marquette (Kelvington) - 8.92m
NW Alison Behiel (Muenster) - 10.09m Morgan Lueke (HCI) - 8.80m Jordan LaBuick (HCI) - 8.61m
    Senior Girls Shot Put  
SE Danielle Fedak (Foam Lake) - 9.65m Dawnis McIvor (Kawacatoose) - 8.49m Laura Edwards (Strasbourg) - 8.29m
SW Madison Palchinski (Cudworth) - 8.80m Cassidy Oesch (LeRoy) - 8.49m Ashton Dyok (Watson) - 7.99m
NE Megan Gale (Kelvington) - 8.99m Genevieve Anasarias (Kelvington) - 8.85m Katherine Ingram (Quill Lake) - 8.79m
NW Kristy Dupuis (Bellevue) - 8.14m Kendra Sorokoski (Bruno) - 8.10m Makenzie Senko (HCI) - 8.09m
    Senior Girls Discus  
SE Danielle Fedak (Foam Lake) - 33.48m Kyla Zrymiak (Ituna) - 23.93m Dawnis McIvor (Kawacatoose) - 22.83m
SW Paige DeMong (Cudworth) - 25.49m Kennedy Lewis (Imperial) - 23.54m Cassidy Oesch (LeRoy) - 23.15m
NE Cassandra Lozinski (Rose Valley) - 25.55m Ashley Blechinger (Annaheim) - 21.29m Megan Gale (Kelvington) - 21.25m
NW Makenzie Senko (HCI) - 32.71m Rayna Olynuk (Middle Lake) - 24.47m Caitlyn Welder (HCI) - 23.17m
    Senior Girls Javelin  
SE Dawnis McIvor (Kawacatoose) - 30.75m Danielle Fedak (Foam Lake) - 26.14m LeeAnn Pankratz (Foam Lake) - 24.83m
SW Cassidy Oesch (LeRoy) - 22.49m Catelyn Poitras (Imperial) - 20.52m J'Lyn Odne (Watrous) - 19.87m
NE Katherine Ingram (Quill Lake) - 30.21 Bing Bing Zhang (Englefeld) - 27.10m Megan Gale (Kelvington) - 25.58m
NW Makenzie Senko (HCI) - 30.75 Rayna Olynuk (Middle Lake) - 28.32 Kendra Sorokoski (Bruno) - 23.54m
    Senior Girls Tetrathlon  
SE Larissa Wolitski (Wynyard) - 1614 Megan Farrell (Foam Lake) - 1068  
SW Kelsey Graf (Watson) - 1332    
NE      
NW Katelyn Behiel (Muenster) - 1655 Angela Baran (HCI) - 1578 MacKenzie Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 1189
    Girls 4x400m  
SE Strasbourg Vikings - 5:36.65    
SW    
NE      
NW Humboldt Collegiate - 4:40.78 Middle Lake - 5:00.69 Bruno - 5:10.34
    Midget Girls 100m  
SE Mary Latoski (Wynyard) - 13.75 Jayda McNab (Raymore) - 15.18 Jaclynn Leibel (Wynyard) - 15.56
SW Jenna Joa (Imperial) - 14.56 Jenna Schmidt (Watrous)  14.81 Brynn Sundholm (LCHS) - 14.85
NE Brooke Muller (Englefeld) - 14.09 Taylor Hunt (Rose Valley) - 14.93 Laura Ripley (Lake Lenore) - 15.37
NW Taylor Zwarych (HCI) - 13.57 Catherine Vachon (Bellevue) - 14.43 Alexis Thibodeau (HCI) - 14.50
    Midget Girls 200m  
SE Mary Latoski (Wynyard) - 27.88 Alyson Edwards (Strasourg) - 28.16 Jaclynn Leibel (Wynyard) - 32.75
SW Jenna Joa (Imperial) - 30.41 Stacey Schitka (Wakaw) - 32.26  
NE Brooke Muller (Englefeld) - 28.71 Cassidy Smith (Rose Valley) - 29.28 Lena Marcocchio (Wadena Comp) - 33.41
NW Taylor Zwarych (HCI) - 27.91 Alexis Thibodeau (HCI) - 28.31 Jessica Kilback (HCI) - 29.85
    Midget Girls 400m  
SE Alyson Edwards (Strasbourg) - 1:14.06 Courtney Decker (Strasbourg) - 1:27.40 Sarah Hodel (Strasbourg) - 1:41.08
SW Deanne Senko-Loose (LCHS) - 1:27.44    
NE Khrystyna Ostrovsky (Englefeld) - 1:06.15 Courtney Stammen (Annaheim) - 1:09.31 Laura Ripley (Lake Lenore) - 1:17.87
NW Taylor Zwarych (HCI) - 1:08.61 Makenna Gerwing (HCI) - 1:10.69 Kelsey Parsons (Middle Lake) - 1:12.03
    Midget Girls 800m  
SE Jessie Froehlich (Wynyard) - 3:29.50 Courtney Decker (Strasbourg) - 3:42.00 Kaile Kuntz (Strasbourg) - 3:42.03
SW MacKenna Hanson (Watrous) - 3:07.94 Deanne Senko-Loose (LCHS) - 3:28.22  
NE Erica Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 3:06.66 Alyssa Wuchner (Annaheim) - 3:13.78 Laura Ripley (Lake Lenore) - 3:42.96
NW Makenna Gerwing (HCI) - 2:45.00 Jenna Giddings (HCI) - 2:46.00 Rebecca Georget (Bellevue) - 2:55.00
    Midget Girls 1500m  
SE Jessie Froehlich (Wynyard) - 7:16.00 Lennae Kinequon (Punnichy) - 8:11.37  
SW MacKenna Hanson (Watrous) - 6:28.06 Mikayla Buryniuk (Wakaw) - 6:42.96 Jenny Hilts (Watrous) - 6:51.32
NE Khrystyna Ostrovsky (Englefeld) - 6:15.19 Erica Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 6:15.72 Makenzie Kovacs (St. Brieux) - 6:23.32
NW Jenna Giddings (HCI) - 6:11.31 Krystal Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 6:18.90 Katelyn Richardson (Middle Lake) - 6:30.25
    Midget Girls 3000m  
SE Jessie Froehlich (Wynyard) - 14:34.73 Lennae Kinequon (Punnichy) - 20:26.41  
SW MacKenna Hanson (Watrous) - 15:21.29 Jenny Hilts (Watrous) - 15:23.27  
NE      
NW    
    Midget Girls 80m Hurdles  
SE Mary Latoski (Wynyard) - 13.78 Jaclynn Leibel (Wynyard) - 16.90 Jaida Daborn (Strasbourg) - 16.97
SW Jenny Hilts (Watrous) - 16.29 Jenna Joa (Imperial) - 16.59 Kaitlyn Crossland (LeRoy) - 16.72
NE Taylor Hunt (Rose Valley) - 14.28 Erica Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 16.06 Alison Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 17.12
NW Taylor Zwarych (HCI) - 13.63 Alexis Thibodeau (HCI) - 14.00 Jessica Kilback (HCI) - 14.22
    Midget Girls 4x100m  
SE Wynyard Composite - 1:01.50 Strasbourg Vikings - 1:04.53  
SW    
NE      
NW Humboldt Collegiate - 56.03 Middle Lake - 1:03.81  
    Midget Girls High Jump  
SE Astrid Liska (Raymore) - 1.30m Cassidy Grey (Punnichy) - 1.28m Kaylee Favel (Kawacatoose) - 1.25m
SW Hannah Vielhauer (Watrous) - 1.40m Kendra Thiessen (LCHS) - 1.37m Brynn Sundholm (LCHS) - 1.32m
NE Cassidy Smith (Rose Valley) - 1.47m Micah Yobb (Rose Valley) - 1.45m Tessaka Finlayson (Quill Lake) - 1.41m
NW Alexis Thibodeau (HCI) - 1.44m Jenna Giddings (HCI) - 1.42m Catherine Vachon (Bellevue) - 1.40m
    Midget Girls Long Jump  
SE Alyson Edwards (Strasbourg) - 4.69m Mary Latoski (Wynyard) - 4.58m Kyra Kammer (Raymore) - 3.66m
SW Brynn Sundholm (LCHS) - 4.27m Kendra Thiessen (LCHS) - 4.22m Jenna Joa (Imperial) - 4.22m
NE Cassidy Smith (Rose Valley) - 4.15m Khrystyna Ostrovsky (Englefeld) - 4.12m Brooke Muller (Englefeld) - 4.06m
NW Catherine Vachon (Bellevue) - 4.47m Makenna Gerwing (HCI) - 4.40m Grace Biemans (HCI) - 4.03m
    Midget Girls Triple Jump  
SE Alyson Edwards (Strasbourg) - 10.31m Jaclynn Leibel (Wynyard) - 8.57m Kyra Kammer (Raymore) - 8.25m
SW Brynn Sundholm (LCHS) - 8.80m Jensen Beaudoin (Wakaw) - 8.51m Kendra Thiessen (LCHS) - 8.27m
NE Taylor Hunt (Rose Valley) - 9.67m Cassidy Smith (Rose Valley) - 8.96m Kara Miskolczi (Englefeld) - 8.02m
NW Catherine Vachon (Bellevue) - 10.01m Makenna Gerwing (HCI) - 9.33m Alexa Kirsch (Middle Lake) - 8.44m
    Midget Girls Shot Put  
SE Cierra Prisiak (Wynyard) - 9.40m Laney Kay (Raymore) - 8.84m Jana Keisig (Ituna) - 8.49m
SW Jaedyn Rudichuk (Wakaw) - 10.07m Kennedy Oleksyn (Wakaw) - 9.83m Madison Newberry (LCHS) - 9.30m
NE Mardi Scutchings (Kelvington) - 10.21m Rayanne Korolchuk (Quill Lake) - 9.82m Taylor Morton (Quill Lake) - 9.11m
NW Nicole Kramchynsky (Bellevue) - 9.37m Carlee Huber (Bruno) - 8.79m Madison Thiessen (Bellevue) - 6.94m
    Midget Girls Discus  
SE Courtney Decker (Strasbourg) - 24.90m Ainsley Buffalo (Raymore) - 22.96m Cierra Prisiak (Wynyard) - 22.85m
SW Jaedyn Rudichuk (Wakaw) - 21.60m Emily Otte (Holdfast) - 19.25m Madison Newberry (LCHS) - 18.45m
NE Micah Yobb (Rose Valley) - 22.60m Mardi Scutchings (Kelvington) - 22.08m Dakota Longman (Kelvington) - 21.96m
NW Nicole Kramchynsky (Bellevue) - 26.09m Krystal Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 20.75m Katelyn Richardson (Middle Lake) - 18.25m
    Midget Girls Javelin  
SE Kyra Kammer (Raymore) - 23.34m Jana Keisig (Ituna) - 20.68m Laney Kay (Raymore) - 20.64m
SW Kennedy Oleksyn (Wakaw) - 26.75m Jaedyn Rudichuk (Wakaw) - 22.92m Mikayla Buryniuk (Wakaw) - 20.85m
NE Dakota Longman (Kelvington) - 27.18m Courtney Stammen (Annaheim) - 21.06m Randi Peterson (Kelvington) - 19.18m
NW Nicole Kramchynsky (Bellevue) - 25.17m Carlee Huber (Bruno) - 22.00m Shyanna Reich (HCI) - 19.72m
    Junior Girls 100m  
SE Rachel Christensen (Wynyard) - 14.12 Megan Fisher (Raymore) - 14.53 Jordann Brenner (Raymore) - 15.34
SW Katelyn Blair (LCHS) - 14.02 Lexie Nelson (Imperial) - 15.00 Mercedes Robinson (Watson) - 15.01
NE Shelby Voz (Lake Lenore) - 14.35 Brittany Andreas (Wadena Comp) - 14.85 Kaliee Standish (Kelvington) - 14.92
NW Kelsey Berscheid (Muenster) - 14.54 Jenna Brockman (Middle Lake) - 15.34 Geneva Grest (HCI) - 15.47
    Junior Girls 200m  
SE Rachel Christensen (Wynyard) - 30.65 Jordann Brenner (Raymore) - 32.31 Hailey Acton (Strasbourg) - 32.62
SW Katelyn Blair (LCHS) - 30.78 Mercedes Robinson (Watson) - 30.79  
NE Karli Polachek (Kelvington) - 30.72 Anne Lyza Crisanto (Englefeld) - 31.50  
NW Makenna Heidecker (Middle Lake) - 29.03 Samantha Mollenbeck (Muenster) - 30.25 Jenna Brockman (Middle Lake) - 30.50
    Junior Girls 400m  
SE Rachel Christensen (Wynyard) - 1:17.21 Hailey Acton (Strasbourg) - 1:20.53 Kayla Adelman (Strasbourg) - 1:23.56
SW    
NE      
NW Makenna Heidecker (Middle Lake) - 1:07.50 Maya Berscheid (HCI) - 1:08.16 Shelby Engele (Muenster) - 1:23.00
    Junior Girls 800m  
SE Angel Asapace (Kawacatoose) - 3:34.44 Shayden Crowe( Kawacatoose) - 3:46.13  
SW Ashley Hards (Watrous) - 2:51.32    
NE Darcie Stuckel (Annaheim) - 2:40.25 Bailey Stuckel (Annaheim) - 2:40.31  
NW Maya Berscheid (HCI) - 2:43.00 Makenna Heidecker (Middle Lake) - 2:46.00 Jenna Brockman (Middle Lake) - 2:59.00
    Junior Girls 1500m  
SE Beth Springer (Foam Lake) - 6:37.15    
SW Ashley Hards (Watrous) - 6:10.40    
NE Bailey Stuckel (Annaheim) - 6:11.50 Darcie Stuckel (Annaheim) - 6:22.25 Rachel Veilleux (Rose Valley) - 6:29.50
NW Jadyn Borstmayer (Bruno) - 5:54.00 Kaitlyn Doetzel (Bruno) - 5:58.53 Jenna Brockman (Middle Lake) - 6:35.34
    Junior Girls 3000m  
SE Beth Springer (Foam Lake) - 13:48.62    
SW Ashley Hards (Watrous) - 13:22.19    
NE      
NW Jadyn Borstmayer (Bruno) - 12:47.48 Kaitlyn Doetzel (Bruno) - 13:08.85  
    Junior Girls 80m Hurdles  
SE Kylah Hanna (Ituna) - 18.90 Shynelle Scherby (Ituna) - 19.28  
SW Kristin Sherban (LCHS) - 16.09 Lexie Nelson (Imperial) - 16.50 Lindy Brookbank (LCHS) - 17.06
NE Shelby Voz (Lake Lenore) - 13.65 Lily Yungmann (Annaheim) - 13.78 Kaliee Standish (Kelvington) - 15.93
NW Kelsey Berscheid (Muenster) - 14.09    
    Junior Girls 4x100m  
SE Strasbourg Vikings - 1:11.06    
SW Lanigan - 59.00    
NE      
NW Muenster - 1:02.54 HCI - 1:04.37  
    Junior Girls High Jump  
SE McKenzie Acton (Strasbourg) - 1.07m Angel Asapace (Kawacatoose) - 1.05m  
SW Lindy Brookbank (LCHS) - 1.35m Katelyn Blair (LCHS) - 1.35m Samara Stenson (LCHS) - 1.25m
NE Rebecca Godhe (Wadena Comp) - 1.30m Brittany Andreas (Wadena Comp) - 1.25m
NW Amy Plaquin (HCI) - 1.35m    
    Junior Girls Pole Vault  
SE      
SW    
NE Lily Yungmann (Annaheim) - 2.30m    
NW    
    Junior Girls Long Jump  
SE Tristen Lozinski (Wynyard) - 4.22m Megan Fisher (Raymore) - 3.93m Beth Springer (Foam Lake) - 3.44m
SW Katelyn Blair (LCHS) - 4.31m Kristin Sherban (LCHS) - 4.26m Lindy Brookbank (LCHS) - 4.12m
NE Lily Yungmann (Annaheim) - 4.21m Shelby Voz (Lake Lenore) - 4.20m Karli Polachek (Kelvington) - 4.02m
NW Jenay Varga (Muenster) - 4.50m Maya Berscheid (HCI) - 4.30m Samantha Mollenbeck (Muenster) - 4.05m
    Junior Girls Triple Jump  
SE Tristen Lozinski (Wynyard) - 9.66m Jamiee Brenner (Raymore) - 7.38m Julie Jennings (Strasbourg) - 7.24m
SW Lindy Brookbank (LCHS) - 9.18m Samara Stenson (LCHS) - 9.12m Kristin Sherban (LCHS) - 8.98m
NE Lily Yungmann (Annaheim) - 9.60m Shelby Voz (Lake Lenore) - 9.52m Morgan Elmy (Kelvington) - 9.00m
NW Kelsey Berscheid (Muenster) - 10.03m Maya Berscheid (HCI) - 9.85m Jenay Varga (Muenster) - 9.26m
    Junior Girls Shot Put  
SE Ella Clark (Ituna) - 8.14m Miranda Leader (Foam Lake) - 7.84m Kaleigh Mikolas (Strasbourg) - 7.42m
SW Allison McNulty (Watson) - 7.92m    
NE Celine Miskolczi (Englefeld) - 8.29m Cassidy Graham (Rose Valley) - 7.30m Brooke Johnson (Annaheim) - 7.27m
NW Samantha Mollenbeck (Muenster) - 6.92m Courtlyn Rueve (Muenster) - 6.67m Emma Hinz (Muenster) - 6.38m
    Junior Girls Discus  
SE Miranda Leader (Foam Lake) - 24.04m Kaleigh Mikolas (Strasbourg) - 22.60m McKenzie Acton (Strasbourg) - 20.02m
SW Alexa Koupantsis (Watrous) - 27.03m    
NE Rachel Veilleux (Rose Valley) - 23.26m Jennifer Harcourt (Quill Lake) - 19.25m Karlene Brinkman (Lake Lenore) - 18.33m
NW Jenay Varga (Muenster) - 25.90m Courtlyn Rueve (Muenster) - 21.37m Alissa Eisner (Muenster) - 15.07m
    Junior Girls Javelin  
SE Ella Clark (Ituna) - 30.50m Jamiee Brenner (Raymore) - 24.03m Kaleigh Mikolas (Strasbourg) - 21.27m
SW Karlene Brinkman (Lake Lenore) - 22.78m Darcie Stuckel (Annaheim) - 19.18m Rebecca Godhe (Wadena Comp) - 18.05m
NE      
NW Jenay Varga (Muenster) - 34.58m Samantha Mollenbeck (Muenster) - 32.18m Kelsey Berscheid (Muenster) - 28.86
    Junior Girls Tetrathlon  
SE Anna Wolitski (Wynyard) - 1693 Colby Fox (Foam Lake) - 941  
SW    
NE Cassidy Evans (Kelvington) - 2043 Tanesha Novak (Kelvington) - 1847  
NW    
    Bantam Girls 100m  
SE Samantha Johnston (Strasbourg) - 14.75 Grace Spilchak (Ituna) - 14.87 Brianna Kutas (Ituna) - 15.35
SW Julia Morelli (Viscount) - 14.34 Hannah Gaudry (Wakaw) - 14.68 Emily Thomas (Watrous) - 14.85
NE Madison Rachkewich (Rose Valley) - 13.91 Brett Elmy (Kelvington) - 14.65 Kortney Chornomitz (Annaheim) - 14.88m
NW Jazmine Stadnyk (St. Dominic) - 15.00 Teagan Weiman (St. Augustine) - 15.78 Abbie Korte (Muenster) - 15.81
    Bantam Girls 200m  
SE Brianna Kutas (Ituna) - 32.15 Raya Erickson (Wynyard) - 32.56 Tray-Lyn Fox (Foam Lake) - 33.00
SW Hannah Gaudry (Wakaw) - 32.75 Hadley Schmidt (Drake) - 32.82 Ruby Andrews (Watrous) - 33.12
NE Kortney Chornomitz (Annaheim) - 30.35 Jackielyn Redita (St. Brieux) - 30.53 Kelsey Lye (Kelvington) - 31.22
NW Jazmine Stadnyk (St. Dominic) - 29.47 Pauline Vachon (Bellevue) - 31.12 Teagan Weiman (St. Augustine) - 31.37
    Bantam Girls 400m  
SE Whitney Flavel (Strasbourg) - 1:17.38 Kelly Hanmer (Strasbourg) - 1:21.25 Emma Hymer (Strasbourg) - 1:21.27
SW Olivia Jacobson (Wakaw) - 1:26.16 Hannah Gaudry (Wakaw) - 1:29.25 Kaitlin Boe (LCHS) - 1:31.32
NE Jade Smith (Lake Lenore) - 1:12.31 Emilie Ferre (St. Brieux) - 1:23.19 Shelby Campbell (Wadena Comp) - 1:24.00
NW Pauline Vachon (Bellevue) - 1:12.88 Teagan Weiman (St. Augustine) - 1:15.37 Natalia Balerud (St. Augustine) - 1:21.00
    Bantam Girls 800m  
SE Mackenzie Lasch (Ituna) - 3:05.97 Whitney Flavel (Strasbourg) - 3:14.63 Emma Hymer (Strasbourg) - 3:17.06
SW Abrie Hyra (Lanigan Elem) - 3:03.56 Jaz Lin Deneiko (Watrous) - 3:41.65  
NE Jade Smith (Lake Lenore) - 2:53.91 Ryanda Henry-Lavalee (Rose Valley) - 3:36.69
NW Charlene Carroll (Middle Lake) - 3:24.00 Breanna Barlage (St. Augustine) - 3:26.00  
    Bantam Girls 1500m  
SE Whitney Flavel (Strasbourg) - 6:42.48    
SW Emily Fossen (Watrous) - 7:30.78 Jaz Lin Deneiko (Watrous) - 8:08.42  
NE Jade Smith (Lake Lenore) - 6:13.47 Jocelyn Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 7:16.06  
NW Jo-Lee Brockman (Middle Lake) - 6:19.49 Jade Otsig (Middle Lake) - 6:24.25 Kayla Koob (Bruno) - 6:30.48
    Bantam Girls 3000m  
SE Whitney Flavel (Strasbourg) - 13:43.75    
SW    
NE      
NW Jo-Lee Brockman (Middle Lake) - 12:26.64 Miranda Carroll (Muenster) - 14:44.63  
    Bantam Girls 80m Hurdles  
SE Eryn McLeod (Strasbourg) - 15.91 Samantha Johnston (Strasbourg) - 16.78 Kiyara Linford (Raymore) - 17.75
SW Hannah Friesen (Watson) - 16.12 Claire Schmidt (Watrous) - 17.04 Brittany Newberry (Lanigan Elem) - 18.50
NE Madison Rudick (Quill Lake) - 17.41 Alicia Burghardt (Wadena Comp) - 17.47 Jackielyn Redita (St. Brieux) - 17.60
NW Kelly Romanuik (St. Dominic) - 14.00 Kayla Koob (Bruno) - 16.07 Mikayla Lemmerich (St. Augustine) - 16.80
    Bantam Girls 4x100m  
SE Strasbourg Vikings - 1:06.10 Ituna Trojans - 1:08.85  
SW    
NE      
NW St. Dominic - 59.72 Bruno - 1:00.87 St. Augustine - 1:02.28
    Bantam Girls High Jump  
SE Jordan Hannah (Strasbourg) - 1.36m Eryn McLeod (Strasbourg) - 1.30m Grace Spilchak (Ituna) - 1.28m
SW Hannah Friesen (Watson) - 1.43m Taylor Metz (Holdfast) - 1.15m Chantel Richels (LeRoy) - 1.10m
NE Jocelyn Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 1.26m Kelsey Lye (Kelvington) - 1.23m  
NW Kelly Romanuik (St. Dominic) - 1.42m Jo-Lee Brockman - 1.40m Jordyn Sarauer (St. Dominic) - 1.38m
    Bantam Girls Long Jump  
SE Samantha Johnston (Strasbourg) - 3.75m Raya Erickson (Wynyard) - 3.53m Keyanna Favel (Kawacatoose) - 3.51m
SW Kaitlin Boe (LCHS) - 4.01m Jacelyn Kelly (Imperial) - 3.96m Ashley Gartner (Wakaw) - 3.74m
NE Jessie Wilson (Lake Lenore) - 3.78m Shakir Bluebell (NEC) - 3.73m Emilie Ferre (St. Brieux) - 3.58m
NW Teagan Weiman (St. Augustine) - 4.33m Pauline Vachon (Bellevue) - 4.32m Kelly Romanuik (St. Dominic) - 4.29m
    Bantam Girls Triple Jump  
SE Samantha Johnston (Strasbourg) - 8.62 Kelly Hanmer (Strasbourg) - 7.22m Kiyara Linford (Raymore) - 6.87m
SW Claire Schmidt (Watrous) - 8.43m Hadley Schmidt (Drake) - 8.36m Bree Fisher (LCHS) - 8.10m
NE Brett Elmy (Kelvington) - 9.13m Alicia Burghardt (Wadena Comp) - 7.00m Shelby Campbell (Wadena Comp) - 6.41m
NW Kelly Romanuik (St. Dominic) - 9.74m Jazmine Stadnyk (St. Dominic) - 9.17m Pauline Vachon (Bellevue) - 8.87m
    Bantam Girls Shot Put  
SE Jewlia Crowe-Buffalo (Raymore) - 8.13m Brianna Kutas (Ituna) - 7.85m Tray-Lyn Fox (Foam Lake) - 7.82m
SW Chantel Richels (LeRoy) - 8.17m Jacelyn Kelly (Imperial) - 8.11m Hannah Friesen (Watson) - 8.04m
NE Madison Rachkewich (Rose Valley) - 9.45m Erin Rheaume (St. Brieux) - 8.46m Nalani Roberts (Wadena Comp) - 8.00m
NW Karyn Kaip (HPS) - 8.41m Miranda Carroll (Muenster) - 7.57m Brianna Newberry (Muenster) - 6.76m
    Bantam Girls Discus  
SE Tray-Lyn Fox (Foam Lake) - 21.69m Shanaiah Geddes (Punnichy Elem) - 16.99m Jewlia Crowe-Buffalo (Raymore) - 14.02m
SW Ashley Gartner (Wakaw) - 21.06m Chantel Richels (LeRoy) - 20.97m Jessica Stokke (Watrous) - 17.37m
NE Madison Rachkewich (Rose Valley) - 23.20m Erin Rheaume (St. Brieux) - 18.74m Brandee Lozinski (Archerwill) - 17.45m
NW Kelsey Gareau (Bellevue) - 19.21m Karyn Kaip (HPS) - 16.55 Brianna Newberry (Muenster) - 16.07m
    Bantam Girls Javelin  
SE Keyanna Favel (Kawacatoose) - 19.67m Mackenzie Lasch (Ituna) - 18.80m Renay Machiskinic (Kawacatoose) - 16.75m
SW Kylee Warkentin (Drake) - 17.87m Sarah Martens (Watrous) - 17.77m Hannah Gaudry (Wakaw) - 17.63m
NE Madison Rachkewich (Rose Valley) - 22.46m Shayla Christianson (Archerwill) - 21.93m Althea Godhe (Wadena Comp) - 19.62m
NW Karyn Kaip (HPS) - 19.12m Kelsey Gareau (Bellevue) - 17.04m Morgan Atamanchuk (St. Augustine) - 14.34m
    Bantam Girls Tetrathlon  
SE Zeta Hoostie (Strasbourg) - 307    
SW Cassidy Duguid (LeRoy) - 924    
NE      
NW Emma Abrey (HPS) - 1263 Kennedy White (Bruno) - 924  
    Peewee Girls 100m  
SE Jesslyn Leibel (Wynyard) - 14.53 Emily Mamer (Wynyard) - 15.50 Montana Holmes (Strasbourg) - 15.59
SW Kaitlynn Mau (Drake) - 14.10 Allyson Tetzlaff (Viscount) - 14.75 Jaida Yanoshewski (Watson) - 14.76
NE Halle Boyes (Kelvington) - 15.50 Emma Rae Ekstrom (Wadena Comp) - 16.00 Aubree Radoux (Archerwill) - 16.06
NW Heather Graf (St. Augstine) - 15.06 Aime Breker (St. Augustine) - 15.12 Kiana Leicht (St. Dominic) - 15.40
    Peewee Girls 200m  
SE Jesslyn Leibel (Wynyard) - 30.33 Emily Mamer (Wynyard) - 32.88 Madison Peters (Strasbourg) - 34.19
SW Alyssa Buhs (Watson) - 32.91 Jaida Yanoshewski (Watson) - 33.60 Julia Koenning (Cudworth) - 33.61
NE Raine Chornomitz (Annaheim) - 31.66 Aubree Radoux (Archerwill) - 32.33 Gaby Lefebvre (St. Brieux) - 33.28
NW Heather Graf (St. Augustine) - 31.85 Aime Breker (St. Augustine) - 32.00 Mckenna Britz (Muenster) - 33.19
    Peewee Girls 400m  
SE Jesslyn Leibel (Wynyard) - 1:13.53 Aivery Li (Strasbourg) - 1:19.70 Madison Peters (Strasbourg) - 1:23.28
SW Kaitlyn Sunderland (Cudworth) - 1:24.57 Amy Sundquist (Watson) - 1:24.91 Jacee Mensch (Watson) - 1:26.43
NE Toran Phillips (Annaheim) - 1:15.69 Kaley Ingram (Quill Lake) - 1:19.22 Summer Rist (Wadena Elem) - 1:20.22
NW Sydney Hilbert (St. Dominic) - 1:13.97 Aime Breker (St. Augustine) - 1:16.72 Mckenna Britz (Muenster) - 1:16.78
    Peewee Girls 800m  
SE Maddison Morris (Gordon's) - 3:25.36 Darby Hansen (Strasbourg) - 3:32.63 Aivery Li (Strasbourg) - 3:34.09
SW Alyssa Regie (LeRoy) - 2:39.72 Annaka Miettinen (Watson) - 3:21.40 Avery Wildeman (Lanigan Elem) - 3:39.19
NE Madison Kovacs (St. Brieux) - 3:04.09 Claire Daubenfeld (St. Brieux) - 3:07.60 Aislinn Ells (St. Brieux) - 3:07.91
NW Julianna Engele-Lueke (St. Augustine) - 3:00.00 Meagan Carroll (Muenster) - 3:03.00 Rayanne Hoeflicher (Middle Lake) - 3:07.00
    Peewee Girls 1500m  
SE      
SW Alyssa Regie (LeRoy) - 2:39.72 Annaka Miettinen (Watson) - 7:35.34  
NE Claire Daubenfeld (St. Brieux) - 6:17.90 Toran Phillips (Annaheim) - 6:50.29 Kaytlin Campbell (Archerwill) - 7:02.22
NW Cara Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 6:08.10 Julianna Engele-Lueke (St. Augustine) - 6:15.22 Kaylee Hofmann (Muenster) - 6:24.22
    Peewee Girls 3000m  
SE      
SW Alyssa Regie (LeRoy) - 12:57.30 Annaka Miettinen (Watson) - 14:34.39 Jacee Mensch (Watson) - 14:41.63
NE      
NW Cara Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 13:30.89 Julianna Engele-Lueke (St. Augustine) - 13:34.02 Meagan Carroll (Muenster) - 14:28.36
    Peewee Girls 80m Hurdles  
SE Dallas Hannah (Strasbourg) - 18.00 Montana Holmes (Strasbourg) - 18.12 Chloe Wilkie (Strasbourg) - 19.09
SW Amy Sundquist (Watson) - 15.94 Shannon Hamilton (LeRoy) - 17.40 Karli Craven (Lanigan Elem) - 17.50
NE Sidney ven der Buhs (Englefeld) - 17.10 Aubree Radoux (Archerwill) - 17.60 Brynn Harcourt (Quill Lake) - 17.62
NW Carsen Stadnyk (St. Dominic) - 16.43 Kiana Leicht (St. Dominic) - 16.84 Danica Kiefer (Muenster) - 17.56
    Peewee Girls 4x100m  
SE Wynyard Composite - 1:04.94 Strasbourg Vikings - 1:07.05 Kawacatoose - 1:15.78
SW    
NE      
NW St. Augustine - 1:01.78 St. Dominic - 1:04.12 Muenster - 1:05.97
    Peewee Girls High Jump  
SE Madison Gudmundson (wynyard) - 1.23m Rosetta Cyr (Punnichy Elem) - 1.20m Racheal Machiskinic (Kawacatoose) - 1.15m
SW Madelyn Ireland (Cudworth) - 1.29m Jaycee Sperling (Watson) - 1.26m Marasia Brockman (Watson) - 1.20m
NE Halle Boyes (Kelvington) - 1.28m Kaytlin Campbell (Archerwill) - 1.26m Jayden Radoux (Archerwill) - 1.26m
NW Jada Huebner (Muenster) - 1.29m Sydney Hilbert (St. Dominic) - 1.27m Megan Brooks (St. Dominc) - 1.23m
    Peewee Girls Long Jump  
SE Montana Holmes (Strasbourg) - 3.76m Aivery Li (Strasbourg) - 3.71m Jesslyn Leibel (Wynyard) - 3.68m
SW Divine Cortez (LeRoy) - 3.42m Jaycee Sperling (Watson) - 3.41m Maddison Rheaume (Watson) - 3.36m
NE Halle Boyes (Kelvington) - 3.47m Jessa Grossett (Rose Valley) - 3.35m Guillanne Crisanto (Englefeld) - 3.22m
NW Aime Breker (St. Augustine) - 4.19m Jazmin Lees (St. Augustine) - 3.62m Morgan Otsig (Middle Lake) - 3.57m
    Peewee Girls Triple Jump  
SE Aivery Li (Strasbourg) - 8.05m Madison Gudmundson (Wynyard) - 7.04m Emily Hubick (Strasbourg) - 6.05m
SW Amy Sundquist (Watson) - 8.43m Jaycee Sperling (Watson) - 8.25m Allyson Tetzlaff (Viscount) - 7.87m
NE Emma Rae Ekstrom (Wadena Comp) - 7.67m Toran Phillips (Annaheim) - 7.57m Kaley Ingram (Quill Lake) - 7.16m
NW Kaylee Hofmann (Muenster) - 7.85m Kiera Stevenson (St. Dominic) - 7.83m Cara Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 7.79m
    Peewee Girls Shot Put  
SE Makenna Worm (Kawacatoose) - 8.60m Dallas Hannah (Strasbourg) - 8.29m Emily Hubick (Strasbourg) - 7.79m
SW Cassidy Bunyan (LeRoy) - 8.00m Brynne Bunyan (LeRoy) - 7.60m Jaida Yanoshewski (Watson) - 7.03m
NE Kiera Anderson (Quill Lake) - 8.33m Danika Morrow (Kelvington) - 7.43m Emma Chamberlain (Wadena Comp) - 6.94m
NW Kaylee Meyer (St. Dominic) - 7.83m Haley Lins (HPS) - 7.29m Lauren Hinz (St. Dominic) - 6.99
    Peewee Girls Discus  
SE Olivia Stefanuik (Wynyard Elem) - 19.91m Makenna Worm (Kawacatoose) - 18.43m Macey Tomblin (Wynyard) - 15.80m
SW Madison Bender (Wakaw) - 17.27m Jaida Yanoshewski (Watson) - 15.54m Cassidy Bunyan (LeRoy) - 15.47m
NE Ody Moorman (Lake Lenore) - 13.43m Raine Chornomitz (Annaheim) - 12.90m Bridgette Vedress (St. Brieux) - 12.77m
NW Lauren Hinz (St. Dominic) - 18.00m Kaylee Meyer (St. Dominic) - 16.36m Brianne Welder (St. Augustine) - 13.21m
    Peewee Girls Javelin  
SE Ronnie Thomas (Gordon's) - 20.24m Erin Fedak (Foam Lake) - 17.77m Dallas Hannah (Strasbourg) - 17.15m
SW Cassidy Bunyan (LeRoy) - 19.17m Sarah Pilling (Watson) - 17.06m Megan Fisher (Lanigan Elem) - 13.98m
NE Dominique Smoke (Wadena Elem) - 13.10m Raine Chornomitz (Annaheim) - 12.87m Kiera Anderson (Quill Lake) - 10.28m
NW Kaylee Meyer (St. Dominic) - 18.19m Brooke Keen (HPS) - 17.02m Jade Bells (St. Dominic) - 14.85m
    Boys 4x400m  
SE Strasbourg Vikings - 5:26.35    
SW    
NE      
NW HCI A - 3:52.50 HCI B - 4:16.97 Middle Lake - 4:42.06
    Senior Boys 100m  
SE Joshua Christensen (Wynyard) - 11.93 Alexei Bashutsky (Wynyard) - 12.50 Leo Marroquin (Ituna) - 12.60
SW Breshton Folden (Watrous) - 11.65 Parker Osmak (Watrous) - 12.56 Landon Schutte (Watrous) - 12.86
NE Mitchell Sakundiak (St. Brieux) - 12.25 Daylin Novak (Kelvington) - 12.43 Layne Kanak (Quill Lake) - 12.47
NW Kyle Wehage (Middle Lake) - 11.81 Brody Frerichs (Muenster) - 12.34 Jared Giddings (HCI) - 12.35
    Senior Boys 200m  
SE Joshua Christensen (Wynyard) - 24.69 Leo Marroquin (Ituna) - 25.47 Chris John Belica (Strasbourg) - 26.47
SW Parker Osmak (Watrous) - 26.57 Landon Schutte (Watrous) - 27.54 Avery LeBlanc (Wakaw) - 27.84
NE Mitchell Sakundiak (St. Brieux) - 24.68 Winston Ruiz (St. Brieux) - 25.34 Jeremy Junk (Annaheim) - 25.34
NW Jared Giddings (HCI) - 24.13 Justin Pronych (HCI) - 24.25 Chase Sogge (Muenster) - 25.25
    Senior Boys 400m  
SE Aiden Lindal (Wynyard) - 1:00.03 Leo Marroquin (Ituna) - 1:00.04 Jesse Korytko (Strasbourg) - 1:00.62
SW Landon Schutte (Watrous) - 1:08.59 Nick Neumiller (Watrous) - 1:09.68  
NE Daylin Novak (Kelvington) - 57.41 Winston Ruiz (St. Brieux) - 59.63 Colby Muller (Englefeld) - 1:01.03
NW Justin Pronych (HCI) - 56.81 Jarvis Lefebvre (HCI) - 57.04 Tanner Gerwing (HCI) - 57.09
    Senior Boys 800m  
SE Zachery Strongarm (Punnichy) - 2:50.28 Zach Stoyko (Ituna) - 3:00.50 Brandon Yung (Strasbourg) - 3:10.44
SW Nick Neumiller (Watrous) - 2:36.28 Brendan Crossland (LeRoy) - 2:47.44  
NE Jesse Flaman (Lake Lenore) - 2:17.59 Daylin Novak (Kelvington) - 2:18.90 Carson Scheschuk (Wadena Comp) - 2:33.84
NW Tanner Gerwing (HCI) - 2:18.00 Matthew Parsons (Middle Lake) - 2:26.00 Carter Frerichs (Muenster) - 2:31.00
    Senior Boys 1500m  
SE Nathan Prisiak (Wynyard) - 5:35.25 Zach Stoyko (Ituna) - 5:45.35 Zachery Strongarm (Punnichy) - 5:55.88
SW Brendan Crossland (LeRoy) - 5:52.25 Jordan Richardson (Cudworth) - 6:20.95 Shea Lee (Wakaw) - 6:21.00
NE Jesse Flaman (Lake Lenore) - 5:04.72 Carson Scheschuk (Wadena Comp) - 5:19.72 Jaden Kovacs (St. Brieux) - 5:28.38
NW Nicolas Gobeil (HCI) - 4:52.35 Carter Frerichs (Muenster) - 5:13.32 Tanner Gerwing (HCI) - 5:31.54
    Senior Boys 300m  
SE      
SW Brendan Crossland (LeRoy) - 13:29.95    
NE      
NW Nicolas Gobeil (HCI) - 10:48.18 Carter Frerichs (Muenster) - 11:34.03 Tanner Gerwing (HCI) - 11:47.49
    Senior Boys 100m Hurdles  
SE Adrian Kasick (Strasbourg) - 15.16 Nathan Prisiak (Wynyard) - 17.81 Emmanuel Fabella (Strasbourg) - 18.12
SW Breshton Folden (Watrous) - 15.47 Graham Broadfoot (Watrous) - 17.60 Hadleigh Vickers (Watson) - 18.06
NE      
NW Jared Giddings (HCI) - 15.26 Lucas Selinger (HCI) - 15.44 Colton Lamping (Bruno) - 18.53
    Senior Boys 4x100m  
SE Wynyard Composite - 53.00 Strasbourg Vikings - 54.28 Ituna Trojans 54.75
SW    
NE      
NW HCI - 47.53 Muenster - 50.00  
    Senior Boys High Jump  
SE Mason Knaus (Strasbourg) - 1.70m Jerrell Kinequon (Punnichy) - 1.60m Chris John Belica (Strasbourg) - 1.55m
SW Breshton Folden (Watrous) - 1.77m Shea Lee (Wakaw) - 1.50m Riley Welter (Viscount) - 1.45m
NE Mitchell Sakundiak (St. Brieux) - 1.65m Michael Carnago (Englefeld) - 1.50m  
NW Clayton Sutherland (One Arrow) - 1.68m Matthew Parsons (Middle Lake) - 1.60m Kyle Wehage (Middle Lake) - 1.60m
    Senior Boys Long Jump  
SE Joshua Christensen (Wynyard) - 5.51m Chris John Belica (Strasbourg) - 5.15m Dawson Clark (Strasbourg) - 4.81m
SW Breshton Folden (Watrous) - 5.53m Brady Fossen (Watrous) - 5.43m Riley Welter (Viscount) - 5.14m
NE Colby Muller (Englefeld) - 5.22m Winston Ruiz (St. Brieux) - 4.98m Jeremy Junk (Annaheim) - 4.94m
NW    
    Senior Boys Pole Vault  
SE      
SW    
NE      
NW Nicolas Gobeil (HCI) - 2.80m    
    Senior Boys Triple Jump  
SE Logan Johnson (Wynyard) - 10.57m Tyson Brown (Strasbourg) - 10.30m Dawson Clark (Strasbourg) - 10.20m
SW Brady Fossen (Watrous) - 11.90m Mitch Toews (Watrous) - 11.07m Riley Welter (Viscount) - 10.47m
NE Colby Muller (Englefeld) - 10.80m Daylin Novak (Kelvington) - 10.31m Brenden Sigfrid (Rose Valley) - 10.01m
NW Kyle Wehage (Middle Lake) - 12.02m Jarvis Lefebvre (HCI) - 11.73m Colton Lamping (Bruno) - 10.49m
    Senior Boys Shot Put  
SE Michael Last (Foam Lake) - 11.69m Damian Bentz (Raymore) - 11.43m Catlin Kelln (Strasbourg) - 11.32m
SW Chandler Gross (Watrous) - 11.54m Chad Jakeman (Wakaw) - 11.19m Brandon Meiklejohn (LeRoy) - 10.40m
NE Ty Peterson (Kelvington) - 14.62m Zack Spray (Kelvington) - 12.35m Lusanda Koyana (Annaheim) - 11.25m
NW Bryce Rueve (Muenster) - 10.78m Brody Frerichs (Muenster) - 10.35m Jordan Breker (Muenster) - 9.79m
       
    Senior Boys Discus  
SE Jaxon Danbrook (Strasbourg) - 31.98m Brendan Bulych (Ituna) - 29.42m Austin Hilts (Wynyard) - 27.40m
SW Layton Letendre (Wakaw) - 35.37m Shea Lee (Wakaw) - 32.31m Brandon Meiklejohn (LeRoy) - 28.97m
NE Ty Peterson (Kelvington) - 36.99m Tyler Hunt (Rose Valley) - 34.13m Zack Spray (Kelvington) - 33.66m
NW Nicolas Gobeil (HCI) - 32.27m Luke Baker (Middle Lake) - 29.08m Craig Martinka (Middle Lake) - 28.76m
    Senior Boys Javelin  
SE Seth Dreger (Strasbourg) - 40.52m Tylan Renkas (Ituna) - 39.92 Brendan Bulych (Ituna) - 39.21m
SW Cullen Giesbrecht (Wakaw) - 40.59m Thomas Vanthuyne (Watrous) - 34.20m Brandon Meiklejohn (LeRoy) - 28.06m
NE Brenden Sigfrid (Rose Valley) - 34.08m Ty Peterson (Kelvington) - 33.64m Kyle Berscheid (Lake Lenore) - 33.38m
NW Jordan Breker (Muenster) - 40.67m Colin Paintednose (One Arrow) - 34.82m Craig Martinka (Middle Lake) - 32.32m
    Senior Boys Tetrathlon  
SE Michael Shewchuk (Wynyard) - 1838 Mason Cardiff (Strasbourg) - 1077 Keeryn Phillips (Strasbourg) - 737
SW Matthew Stan (Wakaw) - 1648 Evan Zentner (LeRoy) - 1570  
NE Remington Rohel (Annaheim) - 1864 Adam Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 1675  
NW Erik Gardiner (HCI) - 1977 Darwin Lessmeister (Muenster) - 1758 Tyler Demong (HCI) - 1706
    Midget Boys 100m  
SE Dalton Paulsen (Raymore) - 12.63 Kortlind Gyorfi (Raymore) - 13.25 Hazzard Friske (Strasbourg) - 13.95
SW Cole Dunham (Watrous) - 12.16 Damon Schwartz (Watson) - 12.34 Dillon Dyck (Wakaw) - 12.91
NE John Anasarias (Kelvington) - 13.37 Victor Apao (St. Brieux) - 13.50 Carter Sawchuk (Quill Lake) - 13.56
NW Masson Altrogge (Middle Lake) - 12.85 Ryland Pronych (HCI) - 13.25 Kaleb Taylor (Bruno) - 13.63
    Midget Boys 200m  
SE Tanner Remenda (Wynyard) - 27.75 Denny Slough (Strasbourg) - 28.81 Hazzard Friske (Strasbourg) - 29.13
SW Damon Schwartz (Watson) - 26.03 Ryley Amendt (Watson) - 29.62 Ben Tatum (Watrous) - 33.22
NE Victor Apao (St. brieux) - 27.56 Ryan Douglas (Wadena Comp) - 28.03 Luigi Mendoza (St. Brieux) - 29.38
NW Masson Altrogge (Middle Lake) - 25.47 Ryland Pronych (HCI) - 26.16 Carson Sogge (Muenster) - 27.69
    Midget Boys 400m  
SE Tanner Remenda (Wynyard) - 1:03.64 Shaye Frizzell (Strasbourg) - 1:06.40 Maxwell Gudnason (Wynyard) - 1:07.75
SW Gabriel Zerban (LCHS) - 1:02.25 Daltin Lindsay (Cudworth) - 1:07.38 Troy Sundquist (Watrous) - 1:16.06
NE Cael Zimmerman (Englefeld) - 1:01.89 Joel Schemenauer (Lake Lenore) - 1:02.69 Kayden Graham (Archerwill) - 1:02.84
NW Rylan Marianchuk (HCI) - 1:01.00 Jerome Montpetit (Bruno) - 1:02.85 Bray Berschiminsky (HCI) - 1:04.78
    Midget Boys 800m  
SE Shaye Frizzell (Strasbourg) - 2:35.84 Troy Bryksa (Foam Lake) - 2:39.28 Maxwell Gudnason (Wynyard) - 2:41.19
SW Sam Pilling (Watrous) - 2:36.38 Daltin Lindsay (Cudworth) - 2:43.43 Keagan Rostie (Watrous) - 3:17.49
NE Joel Schemenauer (Lake Lenore) - 2:24.53 Cael Zimmerman (Englefeld) - 2:24.60 Kayden Graham (Archerwill) - 2:29.75
NW Jerome Montpetit (Bruno) - 2:20.00 Rylan Marianchuk (HCI) - 2:21.00 Cole Smith (Middle Lake) - 2:36.00
    Midget Boys 1500m  
SE Troy Bryksa (Foam Lake) - 5:19.69 Shaye Frizzell (Strasbourg) - 5:19.85 Maxwell Gudnason (Wynyard) - 5:21.38
SW Sam Pilling (Watrous) - 5:08.78 Jack Bellefontaine (Wakaw) - 5:48.31 Kyle Kirzinger (Viscount) - 5:55.81
NE Joel Schemenauer (Lake Lenore) - 5:34.85 Taevan Athmer (Englefeld) - 5:58.63 Royce Moellenbeck (Englefeld) - 6:13.25
NW Jerome Montpetit (Bruno) - 4:58.72 Rylan Marianchuk (HCI) - 5:15.32 Bray Berschiminsky (HCI) - 5:44.09
    Midget Boys 3000m  
SE Wyatt Bolt (Wynyard) - 11:26.80 Dalton Lindal (Wynyard) - 12:20.01 Tanner Remenda (Wynyard) - 12:30.00
SW    
NE      
NW Jerome Montpetit (Bruno) - 10:32.88 Rylan Marianchuk (HCI) - 11:11.45 Korwin Fischer (Muenster) - 12:21.36
    Midget Boys 100m Hurdles  
SE Kortlind Gyorfi (Raymore) - 17.36 Hunter Young (Strasbourg) - 17.37 Tyson Stutt (Raymore) - 17.78
SW Damon Schwartz (Watson) - 17.34 Gabriel Zerban (LCHS) - 17.44 Dillon Dyck (Wakaw) - 18.65
NE Carter Sawchuk (Quill Lake) - 16.63 Cole Lewis (Lake Lenore) - 17.34 Gavin Ingram (Quill Lake) - 17.78
NW Masson Altrogge (Middle Lake) - 15.28 Zach Wittig (HCI) - 17.40  
    Midget Boys 4x100m  
SE Raymore Rebels - 56.90 Wynyard Composite - 57.61 Strasbourg Vikings - 57.62
SW    
NE      
NW HCI - 50.06 Middle Lake - 57.78 Bruno - 58.16
    Midget Boys High Jump  
SE William (Strasbourg) - 1.72m Colby Machiskinic (Kawacatoose) - 1.58m Julian Geddes (Raymore) - 1.40m
SW Connor Tetzlaff (Viscount) - 1.68m Damon Schwartz (Watson) - 1.65m Cole Dunham (Watrous) - 1.62m
NE Ashan Hoffman (St. Brieux) - 1.64m Carter Sawchuk (Quill Lake) - 1.60m Tyrell Hogemann (Annaheim) - 1.45m
NW Logan Barlage (HCI) - 1.58m Kody Perlett (HCI) - 1.56m Braden Fleischhacker (HCI) - 1.52m
    Midget Boys Long Jump  
SE William (Strasbourg) - 5.07m Denny Slough (Strasbourg) - 4.52m Kortlind Gyorfi (Raymore) - 4.40m
SW Cole Dunham (Watrous) - 5.29m Christiene Cortez (LeRoy) - 4.90m Gabriel Zerban (LCHS) - 4.86m
NE Ashan Hoffman (St. Brieux) - 4.86m John Anasarias (Kelvington) - 4.75m Taevan Athmer (Englefeld) - 4.57m
NW Ryland Pronych (HCI) - 5.16m Braden Fleischhacker (HCI) - 5.08m Kody Perlott (HCI) - 5.08m
    Midget Boys Triple Jump  
SE William (Strasbourg) - 11.06m Denny Slough (Strasbourg) - 9.24m Hazzard Friske (Strasbourg) - 8.90m
SW Connor Tetzlaff (Viscount) - 10.60m Matthew McGrath (LeRoy) - 9.74m Troy Sundquist (Watrous) - 9.60m
NE Cael Zimmerman (Englefeld) - 10.05m John Anasarias (Kelvington) - 9.51m Gavin Ingram (Quill Lake) - 9.27m
NW Braden Fleischhacker (HCI) - 11.02m Cole Smith (Middle Lake) - 11.00m Landon Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 10.47m
    Midget Boys Shot Put  
SE Lee Hansen (Strasbourg) - 11.68m Logan Hubick (Strasbourg) - 11.14m Dakoda Mistickokat (Raymore) - 10.72m
SW Drayson Snell (Watrous) - 12.60m Troy Sundquist (Watrous) - 11.83m Justin Yuzik (Watson) - 11.76
NE Lucas Ochitwa (Wadena Comp) - 12.25m Miguel Paquette-Reichert (Quill Lake) - 10.92 Dominic Rohel (Annaheim) - 10.63m
NW Logan Barlage (HCI) - 12.47m Nicolas Gaudet (Bellevue) - 11.43m Zach Wittig (HCI) - 10.87m
    Midget Boys Discus  
SE Lee Hansen (Strasbourg) - 39.24m Logan Hubick (Strasbourg) - 30.24m Dakoda Mistickokat (Raymore) - 28.81m
SW Drayson Snell (Watrous) - 35.66m Zak Yanoshewski (Watrous) - 31.33m Sam Pilling (Watrous) - 30.70m
NE Lucas Ochitwa (Wadena Comp) - 33.87m Ethan Nygaard (Wadena Comp) - 26.71m Nathen Pomedli (Wadena Comp) - 25.96m
NW Masson Altrogge (Middle Lake) - 36.12m Landon Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 35.42m Zach Wittig (HCI) - 33.94m
    Midget Boys Javelin  
SE Dakoda Mistickokat (Raymore) - 40.39m Brady Bulych (Ituna) - 32.18m Logan Fendelet (Raymore) - 29.40m
SW Treyl Ernst (Watrous) - 29.88m Tyce Masich (Watrous) - 28.49m Dillon Dyck (Wakaw) - 28.08m
NE Tanner Martin (St. Brieux) - 40.68m Trevor Peeace (NEC) - 34.45m Nathen Pomedli (Wadena Comp) - 31.58m
NW Landon Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 34.42m Zach Wittig (HCI) - 31.14m Jayme Berting (Muenster) - 30.19m
    Junior Boys 100m  
SE Tiernan Roszell (Raymore) - 12.53 Wace Lloyd (Raymore) - 12.88 Daylon Wowchuk (Wynyard) - 12.94
SW William Martens (Watrous) - 12.75 Ian Broatch (Cudworth) - 12.90 Dayden Dvernichuk (LCHS) - 13.00
NE Shane Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 12.47 Evan Ingram (Quill Lake) - 13.28 Kelvin Bates (Kelvington) - 14.00
NW Jacob Wasserman (HCI) - 12.91 Alex Johnson (HCI) - 12.93 Tristan Basset (Bruno) - 15.09
    Junior Boys 200m  
SE Tiernan Roszell (Raymore) - 25.72 Doni Aliev (Strasbourg) - 26.98 Daylon Wowchuk (Wynyard) - 27.59
SW Alexander Bendel (LeRoy) - 25.50 Ian Broatch (Cudworth) - 27.51 Nash Leggott (Viscount) - 28.53
NE Shane Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 29.52 Brendan Lock (Quill Lake) - 32.71  
NW Jacob Wasserman (HCI) - 23.94 Alex Johnson (HCI) - 24.10 Tristan Basset (Bruno) - 29.66
    Junior Boys 400m  
SE Brayden Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 59.81 Tanner Linford (Raymore) - 1:04.80 Michael Marshall (Ituna) - 1:05.41
SW Ryley Goller (Cudworth) - 1:01.03 Mitchell McGrath (LeRoy) - 1:02.06 Nash Leggott (Viscount) - 1:09.68
NE Jamie Davis (Lake Lenore) - 59.38 Cole Meyer (Lake Lenore) - 1:02.90 Ashton Cassidy (Quill Lake) - 1:08.35
NW Alex Johnson (HCI) - 58.59 Tristan Punk (Middle Lake) - 1:05.09 Cole Grace (HCI) - 1:07.65
    Junior Boys 800m  
SE Brayden Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 2:21.18 Jeff Oochoo (Raymore) - 2:39.81 David Prisciak (Wynyard) - 2:48.66
SW Ryley Goller (Cudworth) - 2:34.22 Wyatt Panter (LeRoy) - 2:35.59  
NE Jamie Davis (Lake Lenore) - 2:24.94 Theodore Kolkman (Annaheim) - 2:44.60  
NW Seth Schuler (HCI) - 2:26.00 Tristan Punk (Middle Lake) - 2:27.00 Cole Grace (HCI) - 2:36.00
    Junior Boys 1500m  
SE Brayden Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 4:52.82 Jeff Oochoo (Raymore) - 5:23.82 David Prisciak (Wynyard) - 5:32.84
SW Wyatt Panter (LeRoy) - 5:58.07    
NE Jamie Davis (Lake Lenore) - 5:34.93 Cole Meyer (Lake Lenore) - 5:35.00 Ashton Cassidy (Quill Lake) - 5:54.91
NW Seth Schuler (HCI) - 5:10.41 Tristan Punk (Middle Lake) - 5:13.40 Connor Trumier (Bellevue) - 5:21.03
    Junior Boys 3000m  
SE Brayden Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 9:48.69 Jeff Oochoo (Raymore) - 11:28.65 David Prisciak (Wynyard) - 11:53.72
SW Wyatt Panter (LeRoy) - 12:44.80    
NE      
NW Seth Schuler (HCI) - 11:25.54    
SE   Junior Boys 100m Hurdles  
SW Wace Lloyd (Raymore) - 18.31 Shayne Purdue (Raymore) - 19.72  
NE William Martens (Watrous) - 16.50 Jonah Perlitz (LeRoy) - 17.16 Dayden Dvernichuk (LCHS) - 18.09
NW Shane Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 15.43 Cole Meyer (Lake Lenore) - 17.56 Dawson Knackstedt (Quill Lake) - 19.03
  Alex Johnson (HCI) - 15.93 Laird Pomedli (Middle Lake) - 20.84  
SE   Junior Boys 4x100m  
SW Raymore Rebels - 54.99 Wynyard Composite - 56.56  
NE      
NW HCI - 50.25 Middle Lake - 52.40  
    Junior Boys High Jump  
SE Emery Buffalo (Punnichy) - 1.60m Reginald Machiskinic (Kawacatoose) - 1.55m Ty Bull (Punnichy) - 1.55m
SW Alexander Bendel (LeRoy) - 1.50m Jonah Perlitz (LeRoy) - 1.40m  
NE      
NW Hayden Reeme (HCI) - 1.60m Noah McKay (HCI) - 1.53m John Dunbar (Bruno) - 1.45m
    Junior Boys Pole Vault  
SE      
SW    
NE      
NW John Dunbar (Bruno) - 2.00m    
    Junior Boys Long Jump  
SE Rylan Sokul (Wynyard) - 5.05m Dalton Riess (Foam Lake) - 4.64m Emery Buffalo (Punnichy) - 4.64m
SW Landon Kohle (Cudworth) - 5.47m Alexander Bendel (LeRoy) - 5.16m William Martens (Watrous) - 4.93m
NE Shane Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 5.48m Dawson Knackstedt (Quill Lake) - 4.45m Austin Winters (Quill Lake) - 3.59m
NW Troy Martinka (Middle Lake) - 5.48m Tristan Punk (Middle Lake) - 5.19m John Dunbar (Bruno) - 4.70m
    Junior Boys Triple Jump  
SE Rylan Sokul (Wynyard) - 11.02m Dallin Sorenson (Strasbourg) - 10.55m Doni Aliev (Strasbourg) - 10.22m
SW Landon Kohle (Cudworth) - 11.90 Clay Frey (Watrous) - 9.85m Jacob Rennie (Holdfast) - 7.86m
NE Drew Bauml (Lake Lenore) - 9.24m    
NW    
    Junior Boys Shot Put  
SE Dillon Worm-Poorman (Raymore) - 10.64m Tiernan Roszell (Raymore) - 10.60m Emery Buffalo (Punnichy) - 9.91m
SW Landon Kohle (Cudworth) - 10.90m Brayden Moneo (Watrous) - 9.93m Creed Fischer (Watrous) - 9.71m
NE Riley Korolchuk (Quill Lake) - 10.03m Tristen Thimm (Lake Lenore) - 9.96m Tristan Pauchay (NEC) - 9.66m
NW Justin Berscheid (HCI) - 10.63m Logan Hofmann (Muenster) - 9.69m Adam Eichorst (HCI) - 8.38m
    Junior Boys Discus  
SE Dillon Worm-Poorman (Raymore) - 33.68m Blake Hubick (Strasbourg) - 28.00m Rylan Sokul (Wynyard) - 26.52m
SW Ryley Goller (Cudworth) - 25.29m Bryce Kline (LCHS) - 23.05m Creed Fischer (Watrous) - 22.77m
NE Evan Ingram (Quill Lake) - 27.63m Luthando Koyana (Annaheim) - 24.93 Tristen Thimm (Lake Lenore) - 24.20
NW Logan Hofmann (Muenster) - 34.25m Connor Trumier (Bellevue) - 28.54 Justin Berscheid (HCI) - 25.77m
    Junior Boys Javelin  
SE Tiernan Roszell (Raymore) - 38.20m Blake Hubick (Strasbourg) - 34.39m Reginald Machiskinic (Kawacatoose) - 34.07m
SW Landon Kohle (Cudworth) - 42.51m Mitchell McGrath (LeRoy) - 39.25m William Martens (Watrous) - 32.74m
NE Dawson Knackstedt (Quill Lake) - 35.65m Tristen Thimm (Lake Lenore) - 32.03m Kelvin Bates (Kelvington) - 29.27m
NW Cole Grace (HCI) - 29.88m Justin Berscheid (HCI) - 29.49m Connor Trumier (Bellevue) - 22.70m
    Junior Boys Tetrathlon  
SE Tanner Linnen (Raymore) - 1653 Benny Li (Strasbourg) - 1537  
SW Ian Koob (Viscount) - 1272 Logan Gusikoski (Viscount) - 1232  
NE Brodie Morrow (Kelvington) - 1051    
NW Zachary Storoschuk (Middle Lake) - 1620 Austin Liske (Bruno) - 1119 Cole Koob (Bruno) - 717
    Bantam Boys 100m  
SE Tony Ullman (Raymore) - 12.50 Parker MacPheat (Strasbourg) - 12.77 Tristan Bergquist (Wynyard) - 12.77
SW Bryce Welter (Viscount) - 12.85 Josh Gampe (Cudworth) - 13.12 Carter Quinton-Kiznar (Lanigan (Elem) - 13.82
NE Luis Rosalin (St. Brieux) - 12.91 Zane Crone (Annaheim) - 13.06 Brody Rumbold (Wadena Comp) - 13.18
NW Kazley Natlazo (St. Augstine) - 14.22 Kade Vipond (HPS) - 15.00 Gavin Hay (HPS) - 15.03
    Bantam Boys 200m  
SE Parker MacPheat (Strasbourg) - 26.18 Tristan Bergquist (Wynyard) - 27.59 Tanner Boughner (Strasbourg) - 30.59
SW Max Fedak (LCHS) - 27.78 Josh Gampe (Cudworth) - 28.51 Carter Quinton-Kiznar (Lanigan Elem) - 30.12
NE Luis Rosalin (St. Brieux) - 26.72 Brody Rumbold (Wadena Comp) - 26.75 Reagan Rohel (St. Brieux) - 27.59
NW Cody Bergermann (St. Augustine) - 28.34 Kazley Natlazo (St. Augustine) - 28.90 Gavin Hay (HPS) - 30.06
    Bantam Boys 400m  
SE Caleb Smith (Strasbourg) - 1:08.40 Parker MacPheat (Strasbourg) - 1:12.38 Nolan McLeod (Strasbourg) - 1:18.23
SW Max Fedak (LCHS) - 1:03.93 Brandon Berry (Watrous) - 1:09.75 Colby Gampe (Cudworth) - 1:10.40
NE Dalton Kiedrowski (Lake Lenore) - 1:03.75 Luis Rosalin (St. Brieux) - 1:04.25 Reagan Rohel (St. Brieux) - 1:06.25
NW Cody Bergermann (St. Augustine) - 1:04.63 Kazley Natlazo (St. Augustine) - 1:04.90 Kyle Schuler (Muenster) - 1:09.72
    Bantam Boys 800m  
SE Parker Davey (Strasbourg) - 2:37.85 Carson Fisher (Wynyard) - 2:40.87 Spencer Taypotat (Punnichy) - 2:56.28
SW Carson Bells (Watrous) - 2:48.53 Tyler Skoworodko (Wakaw) - 2:54.85 Riley Bendel (LeRoy) - 2:58.66
NE Dalton Kiedrowski (Lake Lenore) - 2:25.78 Calder Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 2:43.72 Michael Kunz (Annaheim) - 2:51.09
NW Cody Bergermann (St. Augustine) - 2:31.00 Kyle Schuler (Muenster) - 2:33.00 Gavin Hay (HPS) - 2:34.00
    Bantam Boys 1500m  
SE Carson Fisher (Wynyard) - 5:37.56 Nolan McLeod (Strasbourg) - 5:48.31 Daniel Spilchuk (Ituna) - 6:17.06
SW Carson Bells (Watrous) - 6:07.47 Tyler Skoworodko (Wakaw) - 6:15.31 Riley Bendel (LeRoy) - 6:28.51
NE Dalton Kiedrowski (Lake Lenore) - 5:04.56 Winston Byman (Wadena Comp) - 5:47.19 Michael Kunz (Annaheim) - 5:53.34
NW Kyle Schuler (Muenster) - 5:32.97 Cody Bergermann (St. Augustine) - 6:03.13 Jessie Georget (Bellevue) - 6:03.90
    Bantam Boys 3000m  
SE Carson Fisher (Wynyard) - 12:00.10 Dylan McNab (Punnichy) - 12:57.25 Wadge Oochoo (Raymore) - 13:01.34
SW    
NE      
NW Kyle Schuler (Muenster) - 11:12.61 Keith Buan (HPS) - 14:15.45 Kent Buan (HPS) - 14:23.70
    Bantam Boys 80m Hurdles  
SE Tony Ullman (Raymore) - 12.97 Parker MacPheat (Strasbourg) - 12.98 McGuire Danbrook (Strasbourg) - 15.18
SW Macguire Scheidt (Imperial) - 15.65 Griffin Andreas (Watrous) - 16.09 Tanner Sperling (Watrous) - 16.75
NE Lucas Stomp (Quill Lake) - 16.47 Josh Barousky (Wadena Comp) - 17.75 Aaron Jordan (Wadena Comp) - 21.78
NW Kristian Manaloto (St. Augustine) - 14.96 Gavin Hay (HPS) - 15.37 Anthony Lummerding (Bruno) - 15.78
    Bantam Boys 4x100m  
SE Wynyard Composite - 56.98 Strasbourg Vikings - 57.38 Raymore Rebels - 58.63
SW    
NE      
NW St. Augustine - 55.03    
    Bantam Boys High Jump  
SE Tony Ullman (Raymore) - 1.43m Tristan Bergquist (Wynyard) - 1.40m McGuire Danbrook (Strasbourg) - 1.40m
SW Bryce Welter (Viscount) - 1.60m Max Fedak (LCHS) - 1.54m Cole Maine (Watrous) - 1.40m
NE Brody Rumbold (Wadena Comp) - 1.40m Winston Byman (Wadena Comp) - 1.35m Josh Barousky (Wadena Comp) - 1.30m
NW Kristian Manaloto (St. Augustine) - 1.40m Aiden Hergott (HPS) - 1.33m Jasper Harman (St. Augustine) - 1.30m
    Bantam Boys Long Jump  
SE Tony Ullman (Raymore) - 4.61m Tristan Bergquist (Wynyard) - 4.48m Carson Fisher (Wynyard) - 4.06m
SW Bryce Welter (Viscount) - 5.11m Carter Quinton-Kiznar (Lanigan Elem) - 4.04m Zak Freeman (Watrous) - 3.86m
NE Luis Rosalin (St. Brieux) - 4.53m Aaron Aquino (Lake Lenore) - 4.02m Marko Sweet (Englefeld) - 3.89m
NW Kade Vipond (HPS) - 4.33m Tony Ward (St. Augustine) - 4.23m Jessie Georget (Bellevue) - 4.15m
    Bantam Boys Triple Jump  
SE Parker Davey (Strasbourg) - 8.95m Chase Gray (Raymore) - 8.63m Diyor Aliev (Strasbourg) - 7.39m
SW Max Fedak (LCHS) - 9.86m Nick Mehlmann (Watrous) - 9.71m Adam Schlosser (Cudworth) - 9.57m
NE Marko Sweet (Englefeld) - 8.62 Josh Barousky (Wadena Comp) - 7.55m Ethan Murray (Englefeld) - 7.55m
NW Sam Gareau (Bellevue) - 9.11m Jessie Georget (Bellevue) - 8.68m Dakota Smith (St. Augustine) - 8.44m
    Bantam Boys Shot Put  
SE Jonathan Kostal (Strasbourg) - 10.16m Sirainn McNab (Punnichy Elem) - 7.43m Steven Mikolas (Strasbourg) - 7.16m
SW Travis Phillips (LeRoy) - 10.79m Zach Kotelko (Wakaw) - 10.20m Garet Poitras (Imperial) - 9.22m
NE Marko Sweet (Englefeld) - 9.90m Brett Fogg (Wadena Comp) - 9.60m Wyatt Johnson (Kelvington) - 9.18m
NW Cole Bells (St. Dominic) - 9.82m Chris Hagen-Major (Muenster) - 8.81m Alex Hinz (Muenster) - 8.78m
    Bantam Boys Discus  
SE Jonathan Kostal (Strasbourg) - 25.52m Tanner Walter (Raymore) - 20.91m Steven Mikolas (Strasbourg) - 20.00m
SW Zach Kotelko (Wakaw) - 28.91m Adam Schlosser (Cudworth) - 27.86m Cole Wheten (Watrous) - 25.46m
NE Lucas Stomp (Quill Lake) - 25.58m Lane Peterson (Kelvington) - 24.92m Adam Gwilliam (Kelvington) - 24.89m
NW Cole Bells (St. Dominic) - 23.67m Bryden Tessier (Bellevue) - 19.87m Sam Gareau (Bellevue) - 18.41m
    Bantam Boys Javelin  
SE Teagan Roszell (Raymore) - 32.22m Steven Mikolas (Strasbourg) - 29.85m Caleb Smith (Strasbourg) - 24.53m
SW Yari Kotelko (Wakaw) - 33.21m Cole Wheten (Watrous) - 32.67m Chris Buggy (Watrous) - 28.68m
NE Brody Rumbold (Wadena Comp) - 31.87m Josh Barousky (Wadena Comp) - 26.49m Zane Crone (Annaheim) - 24.60m
NW Chris Hagen-Major (Muenster) - 28.74m Cole Bells (St. Dominic) - 27.69m Bryden Wohlberg (Bellevue) - 26.28m
    Bantam Boys Tetrathlon  
SE Kalen Ukrainetz (Wynyard) - 1154 Landon Linnen (Raymore) - 859 Aiden Erhardt (Strasbourg) - 416
SW Presley Perlitz (LeRoy) - 975 Connor McGrath (LeRoy) - 687 Carter Timmerman (LeRoy) - 400
NE      
NW Connor Lucas (Bellevue) - 664    
    Peewee Boys 100m  
SE Justin Popadynec (Wynyard) - 14.09 Kaden Fedak (Foam Lake) - 14.25 Dominique Worme (Raymore) - 14.88
SW Nathan Thompson (Lanigan Elem) - 13.40 Jayme Gallan-Balch (Watrous) - 13.66 Dayton Uchacz (Lanigan Elem) - 13.79
NE Gemartson Napigquit (Englefeld) - 14.75 Lars Halvorson (Rose Valley) - 14.84 Kaiden Korolchuk (Quill Lake) - 14.94
NW Kody Mcginn (HPS) - 14.75 Finlay Hart (HPS) - 15.06 Teryn Zwarych (St. Augustine) - 15.25
    Peewee Boys 200m  
SE Justin Popadynec (Wynyard) - 29.78 Kaden Fedak (Foam Lake) - 30.12 Keaton Wowchuk (Wynyard) - 31.31
SW Jayme Gallan-Balch (Watrous) - 29.44 Aydon Burks (Holdfast) - 29.59 Austin Berezowski (Watson) - 30.51
NE Jace Collins (Lake Lenore) - 28.75 Gemartson Napigquit (Englefeld) - 28.88 Reece Crone (Annaheim) - 30.37
NW Finlay Hart (HPS) - 29.29 Daniel Okeay (St. Dominic) - 31.41 Teryn Zwarych (St. Augustine) - 31.49
    Peewee Boys 400m  
SE Adam Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 1:09.03 Dominique Worme (Raymore) - 1:17.53 Lawson Flavel (Strasbourg) - 1:22.03
SW Ricky Martens (Imperial) - 1:15.10 Gavin Fitch (Watson) - 1:16.38 Dalton Wolfe (Drake) - 1:16.65
NE Jace Collins (Lake Lenore) - 1:08.66 Reece Crone (Annaheim) - 1:10.40 Layne Stewart (St. Brieux) - 1:17.91
NW Teijon Abel-Douglas (HPS) - 1:08.31 Logan Knutson (HPS) - 1:13.69 Ashton Dagenais (St. Augustine) - 1:13.94
    Peewee Boys 800m  
SE Adam Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 2:40.83 Blake Cassell (Strasbourg) - 2:58.72 Ethan Markusson (Foam Lake Comp) - 3:16.41
SW Jackson Mark (Watson) - 2:50.59 Gavin Fitch (Watson) - 2:54.07 Hans Guban (Watson) - 3:00.19
NE Jace Collins (Lake Lenore) - 2:40.56 Reece Crone (Annaheim) - 2:41.96 Garrett Miller (St. Brieux) - 2:50.00
NW Teijon Abel-Douglas (HPS) - 2:38.00 Rayden Ottmann (St. Augustine) - 2:54.00 Logan Knutson (HPS) - 2:56.00
    Peewee Boys 1500m  
SE Adam Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 5:25.29 Charles Johnston (Strasbourg) - 6:00.16 Davis McLean (Foam Lake Elem) - 6:27.28
SW Ethan Friesen (Watson) - 5:59.44 Gavin Fitch (Watson) - 6:18.87 Owen Kristoff (Wakaw) - 6:39.96
NE Garrett Miller (St. Brieux) - 5:44.72 Koby Faubert (Wadena Comp) - 5:57.59 Blake Tokar (Wadena Comp) - 5:59.57
NW Rayden Ottmann (St. Augustine) - 5:54.15 Kyden Molsberry (HPS) - 5:56.28 Dylan Smith (St. Augustine) - 6:15.82
    Peewee Boys 3000m  
SE Adam Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 11:52.52 Dylan Third (Raymore) - 15:24.57 Walker Bolt (Wynyard) - 16:38.83
SW Ethan Friesen (Watson) - 12:16.94 Gavin Fitch (Watson) - 13:04.74  
NE      
NW Rayden Ottmann (St. Augustine) - 12:11.52 Dawson Barlage (St. Augustine) - 13:27.31 Darren Romanuik (St. Dominic) - 16:49.27
    Peewee Boys 80m Hurdles  
SE Logan Pridge (Raymore) - 16.03 Blake Cassell (Strasbourg) - 17.06 Carter Colenutt (Strasbourg) - 17.07
SW Jayme Gallan-Balch (Watrous) - 14.44 Jake Martens (Imperial) - 15.18 Ricky Martens (Imperial) - 15.66
NE Jace Collins (Lake Lenore) - 14.65 Carson Gerwing (Lake Lenore) - 15.69 Wyatt Wilson (Archerwill) - 16.97
NW Kody Mcginn (HPS) - 14.68 Terran Thoms (Bruno) - 17.43 Denzyl Lessmeister (Muenster) - 18.35
    Peewee Boys 4x100m  
SE Strasbourg Vikings - 1:01.00 Raymore Rebels - 1:02.00  
SW    
NE      
NW HPS - 59.15 St. Augustine - 1:00.28 Muenster - 1:04.59
    Peewee Boys High Jump  
SE Kaden Fedak (Foam Lake) - 1.30m Charles Johnston (Strasbourg) - 1.30m Kierre Geddes (Punnichy Elem) - 1.30m
SW Jake Martens (Imperial) - 1.49m Ricky Martens (Imperial) - 1.45m Dayton Uchacz (Lanigan Elem) - 1.33m
NE Dylan Kirzinger (Englefeld) - 1.39m Kaiden Korolchuk (Quill Lake) - 1.37m Louie McNab (Wadena Comp) - 1.33m
NW Luke Stadnyk (St. Augustine) - 1.32m Daniel Okeay (St. Dominic) - 1.29m Jay Eichorst (St. Augustine) - 1.26m
    Peewee Boys Long Jump  
SE Justin Popadynec (Wynyard) - 4.52m Kaden Fedak (Foam Lake) - 3.87m Titus Bitternose (Punnichy Elem) - 3.33m
SW Nathan Thompson (Lanigan Elem) - 4.37m Jayme Gallan-Balch (Watrous) - 4.22m Aydon Burks (Holdfast) - 4.10m
NE Dylan Kirzinger (Englefeld) - 4.06m Mark Meyer (Lake Lenore) - 3.74m Kaiden Korolchuk (Quill Lake) - 3.71m
NW Skyler Varga (Muenster) - 3.93m Ashton Dagenais (St. Augustine) - 3.82m Terran Thoms (Bruno) - 3.73m
    Peewee Boys Triple Jump  
SE Justin Popadynec (Wynyard) - 9.01m Carter Colenutt (Strasbourg) - 7.60m Viktor Vintonyak (Raymore) - 7.06m
SW Daniel Martin (Watson) - 8.20m Tanner Medernach (Cudworth) - 7.83m Dawson Gusikoski (Viscount) - 7.12m
NE Devdan Chegus (Quill Lake) - 8.17m Karter Hamel (Archerwill) - 7.60m Mark Meyer (Lake Lenore) - 7.56m
NW Finlay Hart (HPS) - 8.81m Luke Stadnyk (St. Augustine) - 8.62m Jay Eichorst (St. Augustine) - 8.59m
    Peewee Boys Shot Put  
SE Christian McNab (Punnichy Elem) - 10.63 Carter Mclean (Foam Lake Comp) - 10.37m Jacob Gillespie (Wynyard) - 8.85m
SW John Arsenal (Watson) - 10.08m Isaac Jensen (Watson) - 9.62m Brynn Charbonneau (Wakaw) - 8.55m
NE Kaiden Korolchuk (Quill Lake) - 9.26m Luke Schutchings (Kelvington) - 9.04m Lars Halvorson (Rose Valley) - 8.38m
NW Travis Tessier (Bellevue) - 11.24m Isaiah Zajonz (Bellevue) - 9.15m Luke Stadnyk (St. Augustine) - 8.66m
    Peewee Boys Discus  
SE Evan Worm (Gordon's) - 23.10m Jacob Gillespie (Wynyard) - 22.88m Christian McNab (Punnichy Elem) - 22.17m
SW John Arsenal (Watson) - 24.24m Caydin Cardinal (Lanigan Elem) - 18.69m Justin Richardson (Cudworth) - 15.80m
NE Luke Schutchings (Kelvington) - 21.00m Karson Spray (Kelvington) - 17.34m Luke Muir (Rose Valley) - 16.53m
NW Travis Tessier (Bellevue) - 21.77m Joel Gaudet (Bellevue) - 20.65m Jay Eichorst (St. Augustine) - 18.35m
    Peewee Boys Javelin  
SE Joe Poorman (Raymore) - 27.24m Logan Pridge (Raymore) - 25.98m Jacob Gillespie (Wynyard) - 21.17m
SW Natham Thompson (Lanigan Elem) - 23.81m Geron Valdesimo (LeRoy) - 22.62m Jackson Dale (Viscount) - 20.65m
NE Lars Halvorson (Rose Valley) - 25.08m Devdan Chegus (Quill Lake) - 25.05m Jordan Hill (Quill Lake) - 23.56m
NW Skyler Varga (Muenster) - 24.03m Ethan Rueve (Muenster) - 22.65 Teryn Zwarych (St. Augustine) - 21.87m
    Overall Midget Girls Points  
SE Alyson Edwards (Strasbourg) 54 (Tie) Mary Latoski (Wynyard) - 54 (Tie) Courtney Decker (Strasbourg) - 45
SW Jenna Joa (Imperial) - 51 Brynn Sundholm (Lanigan) - 48 MacKenna Hanson (Watson) - 42
NE      
NW Taylor Zwarych (HCI) - 56 Nicole Kramchynsky (Bellevue) - 51 Makenna Gerwing (HCI) - 50
    Overall Midget Boys Points  
SE Shaye Frizzell (Strasbourg) - 47 William Mansbridge-Goldie (Strasbourg) - 42 Hazzard Friske (Strasbourg) - 38
SW Damon Schwartz (Watson) - 52 Sam Pilling (Watson) - 44 Troy Sundquist (Watrous) - 41
NE      
NW Masson Altrogge (Middle Lake) - 56 Jerome Montpetit (Bruno) - 54 Rylan Marianchuk (HCI) - 50
    Overall Junior Girls Points  
SE Rachel Christensen (Wynyard) - 42 McKenzie Acton (Strasbourg) - 41 Beth Springer (Foam Lake) - 38
SW Katelyn Blair (Lanigan) - 55 Lindy Brookbank (Lanigan) - 47 Ashley Hards (Watson) - 42
NE      
NW Kelsey Berscheid (Muenster) - 52 (Tie) Jenay Varga (Muenster) - 52 (Tie) Maya Bersheid (HCI) - 50
    Overall Junior Boys Points  
SE Brayden Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 56 Tiernan Roszell (Raymore) - 54 Emery Buffalo (Punnichy) - 43
SW Landon Kohle (Cudworth) - 56 William Martens (Watson) - 48 Ryley Goller (Cudworth) - 42
NE      
NW Alex Johnson (HCI) - 52 Tristan Punk (Middle Lake) - 48 Cole Grace (HCI) - 43
    Overall Senior Girls Points  
SE Kellie Kozak (Ituna) - 56 Madison Gudnason (Wynyard) - 42 Danielle Fedak (Foam Lake) - 40
SW Ashton Dyok (Watson) - 50 Sarah Joa (Imperial) - 48 Cassidy Oesch (LeRoy) - 36
NE      
NW Rayna Olynuk (Middle Lake) - 47 Alison Behiel (Muenster) - 42 Kailey Griffin (Middle Lake) & Brittany Weiman (Bruno) - 40 (Tie)
    Overall Senior Boys Points  
SE Joshua Christensen (Wynyard) - 42 Chris John Belica (Strasbourg) - 41 Brendan Bulych (Ituna) - 36
SW Breshton Folden (Watson) - 56 Brendan Crossland (LeRoy) - 48 Shea Lee (Wakaw) - 41
NE      
NW Nicolas Gobeil (HCI) - 56 Kyle Wehage (Middle Lake) - 52 Tanner Gerwing (HCI) - 44
    Overall Bantam Girls Points  
SE Samantha Johnston (Strasbourg) - 54 (Tie) Whitney Flavel (Strasbourg) - 54 (Tie) Eryn McLeod (Strasbourg) - 43
SW Hannah Gaudry (Wakaw) - 48 Hannah Friesen (Watson) - 47 Chantel Richels (LeRoy) - 43
NE      
NW Kelly Romanuik (St. Dominic) - 52 Jo-Lee Brockman (Middle Lake) - 49 Jazmine Stadnyk (St. Dominic) - 48.5
    Overall Bantam Boys Points  
SE Tony Ullman (Raymore) - 56 Carson Fisher (Wynyard) - 50 Parker MacPheat (Strasbourg) - 49
SW Max Fedak (LCHS) - 54 Bryce Welter (Viscount) - 42 Carson Bells (Watson) - 37
NE      
NW Cody Bergermann (St. Augustine) - 54 Kyle Schuler (Muenster) - 50 Cole Bells (St. Dominic) - 46
    Overall Peewee Girls Points  
SE Jesslyn Leibel (Wynyard) - 52 Aivery Li (Strasbourg) - 48 Montana Holmes (Strasbourg) - 45
SW Amy Sundquist (Watson) - 49 Annaka Miettinen (Watson) - 45 Jaida Yanoshewski (Watson) - 44
NE      
NW Aime Breker (St. Augustine) - 50 Cara Dobrohoczki (Middle Lake) - 47 Sydney Hilbert (St. Dominic) - 43
    Overall Peewee Boys Points  
SE Justin Popadynec (Wynyard) - 56 (Tie) Adam Mytopher (Strasbourg) - 56 (Tie) Kaden Fedak (Foam Lake) - 50
SW Jayme Gallan-Balch (Watrous) - 52 Gavin Fitch (Watson) - 48 Nathan Thompson (Lanigan Elem) - 42
NE      
NW Skyler Varga (Muenster) - 45 Luke Stadnyk (St. Augustine) - 44 Rayden Ottmann (St. Augustine) - 41
    Overall School Points  
SE Strasbourg - 2,642 Raymore - 1,505 Wynyard Composite - 1,274
SW Watrous High - 1,418 LeRoy - 937.5 Wakaw - 843
NE      
NW Humboldt Collegiate - 1,541 Muenster - 1,218.5 Middle Lake - 1,061
© Copyright Humboldt Journal

Comments

NOTE: To post a comment you must have an account with at least one of the following services: Disqus, Facebook, Twitter, Google+ You may then login using your account credentials for that service. If you do not already have an account you may register a new profile with Disqus by first clicking the "Post as" button and then the link: "Don't have one? Register a new profile".

The Humboldt Journal welcomes your opinions and comments. We do not allow personal attacks, offensive language or unsubstantiated allegations. We reserve the right to edit comments for length, style, legality and taste and reproduce them in print, electronic or otherwise. For further information, please contact the editor or publisher, or see our Terms and Conditions.

comments powered by Disqus

Community Event Calendar


Find out what's happening in your community and submit your own local events.

Popular Humboldt Sports